Our Staff

FRANKLIN HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
Certificated Staff
ADMINISTRATORS
Donahue, Tim
Fischer, Toby
Fedak, Tori
Jordan, Matt
BUSINESS DEPARTMENT
Ahomed, Nicole
Gladden, Rebecca
Huber, Drew
Sheldon, Chelsea
Snider, Melissa
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
Amstutz, Andrew
Barlow, Ben
Blohm, Alex
Brunet, Tim
Highman, Della
McQuade, Steve
Shaffer, Kerri
Stimmel, Sue
Trein, Paige
Walden, Nicole
SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT
Chamberlin, Adam
Matejic, Sveti
Robinson, Lyndsay
Sismanturk, Frank
Tobin, Darrell
Warthen, Bethany
Wolfe, Shawn
Wright, Krislynn
HEALTH
James, Scott
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Nichols, Hunter
Owens, Mike
FAMILY CONSUMER SCIENCE
Buzzard, Jeanene
Holschbach, Tracey
Pfeiffer, Kim
INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY
Lucas, Travis
NJROTC
Hill, Larry
Lennon, Tom
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Balogh, Kevin
Bingham, Tiffany
Clark, Amber
Fenner, Ashley
Few, Jasper
Haton-Micich, Nell
Kirschner, Caleb
O'Sullivan, Eileen
Reeves, Kaleigh
Robinson, Ken
Siler, Yvonne
Smith, Whitney
Wassmuth, James
Wright, Rhonda
FRANKLIN HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
Classified Staff
SECRETARIES
Dryden, Toni
Gift, Toni
Klosterman, Rae
Mason, Kellen
Olander, Amy
Powers, Denise
ACTIVITY CLERK
Rowe, Jennifer
HEALTH AIDE
Reeves, Karissa
AIDES
Clawson, Shannon
Frasure, Karen
Groves, Kimala
Haynes, JT
Lagore, Susan
Perry, Beth
MEDICATION AIDE
Duffield, Amber
LUNCH MONITOR
Champa, Stacie
FRANKLIN HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
Certificated Staff
GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT
Binkley, Katie
Coudle, Carol
Emswiler, Katie
Sarver, Paul
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
Davis, Rebecca
Ellsworth, Seth
Garber, Laura
Gill, Anne
Mann, Shelly
Martin, Kristin
Miller, Anders
Nohria, Christin (1/2 time CCHS)
Parker, Karen
Shay, Gina
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
Brock, Brad
Florea, Jessica
Furlong, Clarissa
Hall, Michael
Lippold, Jennifer
Lundy, Susan
Roberts, Ed
Roth, Jane
Staten, Jen
Thompson, Cody
FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Bailey, Kevin
Corbett, Amy
Dennis, Maricela
Raker, Elaine
Salcedo, Marisol (1/2 time CC)
ART
Colon, Al
Ly, Sue
MUSIC
Ragland, Robert
Sturm, Mark
Rose, Susan
24
EDUCATIONAL RESOURCE CENTER
Klinker, Jessica
TECHNOLOGY COORDINATOR
Roberts, Ed
TUTORS
Sanders, Brian Tesol, ESL
NURSE
Burley, Jenny
PSYCHOLOGIST
Wisard, Carla
SPEECH
Orr, Colby
BUILDING SUB.
Thacker, Scott
24A
CUSTODIANS
Oney, Kevin
Alexander, Tammy
Allman, Steve
Kirby, James 1/2
Myers, Paul
COOKS
Carol Acker-Tickle
Daniels, Audrey
Gibson, Marcia
Homans, Karen
Moore, Tracey
Weaver, Debbie
HALL MONITOR
Cornley, Javon
DEPUTY
Tipton, Scott
Interpreter
Mohamed, Hussein
24B
Subpages (1): Staff Websites